FAQ's

What Is Marvalift?
Marvalift is a miracle in a bottle. A revolutionary and the most advanced skin firming serum available. It’s extremely powerful and effective as well as safe to use.

How Does Marvalift Work?
When you first apply Marvalift, you can feel it tightening and toning as it penetrates deeply into the sub-dermal layers of the skin. Your skin cells will be contracting, eliminating wrinkles, smoothing out your fine lines, shrinking your pores and reducing puffiness.

How long does Marvalift last?
Up to 10 hours.
 
What are the FDA approved ingredients in Marvalift?
Purified Water, Sodium Silicate, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Collagen, Palmitoyl Oligopeptide, Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin.
 
Can I wear make-up or moisturizer with Marvalift?
Yes, Marvalift can be worn under makeup or moisturizer or on its own. For best results wait around 10 minutes after applying Marvalift for it to dry thoroughly. Then you may apply oil free moisturizer, and mineral or water-based makeup, as this works best.
 
What if I see a white film on my face after application?
You have simply used too much product. Take a damp tissue and softly brush over the film being careful not to press too hard as this may take off the application.
 
Can I use Marvalift if I have allergies or sensitive skin?
Yes, as Marvalift is hypo-allergenic, but please consult with your skin specialist before using Marvalift if you have any skin issues.

How do I remove Marvalift?
Marvalift is easily removed with warm water and a cotton bud.
 
How long does a bottle of Marvalift last?
Based on a 5ml bottle Marvalift should last around 15 days if applied daily. If you are using it to target specific spot areas, then it will last longer.
 
How should I store Marvalift?
Marvalift should always be stored at room temperature. Keep it away from excessive heat or cold. 

What are the ingredients in Marvalift?
Marvalift contains 11 FDA approved ingredients which we have listed here below for you to view:

Purified Water - Is used instead because ordinary water will decrease the quality and lifespan of the products because any other ordinary water may contain substances or bacteria.

Sodium Silicate - Is classified as an inorganic salt and is used in most cosmetic products to control the pH of the finished product.

Magnesium Aluminum SilicateIn cosmetics and skincare products, magnesium aluminum silicate is used to improve the texture and stability of the product. 

Propylene Glycol - In cosmetics, propylene glycol is used in small amounts to keep products from melting in high heat or from freezing. It also helps active ingredients to penetrate skin. In the small amounts used in cosmetics, it has also been approved as being completely safe and does not pose a health risk to customers.

Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose - Contains properties of thickening, bonding, dispersing, suspending, homogenization, emulsifying and stabilizing in the cosmetics industry. It is typically used to form a soft and elastic film to protect the skin and can be absorbed by the skin to prevent dryness.

Collagen - Encourages the renewal of cells and minimises facial muscle contraction, which is responsible for the development of wrinkles. The result is firmer, plumper, more youthful looking skin.

Palmitoyl Oligopeptide - Is a relatively new addition to the list of peptides that are used in skincare. Studies into its function suggest that the chains of amino acids communicate with the skin's collagen production systems and boost its production, which is a significant factor in achieving smooth and wrinkle-free skin.

Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7 - Is a four amino acid peptide with the amino sequence of glycine-glutamine-proline-arginine. It is attached to palmitic acid (a fatty acid) to increase oil solubility and skin penetration. It works by reducing the production of the signal molecule, interleukin-6 (IL-6) which promotes inflammation in the skin and less inflammation means slower degradation of important things (like collagen) that results in younger looking skin for a longer time. 

Phenoxyethanol - Is used as an antimicrobial and is highly effective in preventing the growth of fungi, bacteria, and yeast in the product formula. Marvalift utilises a very low concentration of phenoxyethanol at below 1% as this is deemed as safe by not only the FDA but also in most countries around the world. Utilising multiple products that also contain phenoxyethanol alongside Marvalift may cause over exposure to your skin which we do not recommend. Side effects of over exposure alongside multiple products which also contain phenoxyethanol include skin irritation, rashes, eczema and/or hives.

Ethylhexylglycerin - Is a multi functional cosmetic ingredient used as an emollient and humectant in skin care and in boosting the anti-microbial performance of other ingredients to protect products from spoilage.


Have an alternative question? Please send us an email via our Contact page.